Home      News      Dates      About      Contact

Mark
Mark

Please find below our PAST DATES.

Sort by date / artist (soon available)

For upcoming dates click here


SEPTEMBER 2019

29.09.2019 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua  ︎ Teatro Astra / Torino Danza Festival 2019 ︎ TORINO (IT)


28.09.2019 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ Teatro Astra / Torino Danza Festival 2019︎ TORINO (IT)


28.09.2019 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ Teatro Astra / Torino Danza Festival 2019︎ TORINO (IT)


28.09.2019 ︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George* ︎ Théâtre Garonne /  Théâtredela Cité - La Biennale ︎ TOULOUSE (FR)


28.09.2019 ︎ SONGS FROM MY SHOWS  by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Théâtredelacité / Biennale Internationale des Arts Vivants ︎ TOULOUSE (FR)


26.09.2019 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ Auditorium Parco della Musica - Sala Petrassi / Romaeuropa Festival 2019 ︎ ROME (IT)


25.09.2019 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua︎ Auditorium Parco della Musica - Sala Petrassi / Romaeuropa Festival 2019 ︎ ROME (IT)


25.09.2019 ︎ SCULPTURES - A CONCERT WITH UNPRETENSIOUS CHOREOGRAPHY by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Theater Rotterdam ︎ ROTTERDAM (NL)


23.09.2019 ︎HUMAN LANDSCAPES - BOOK II by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Steirischer Herbst ︎GRAZ (AT)


22.09.2019 ︎HUMAN LANDSCAPES - BOOK II by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Steirischer Herbst ︎GRAZ (AT)


21.09.2019 ︎HUMAN LANDSCAPES - BOOK II by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Steirischer Herbst ︎GRAZ (AT)


21.09.2019 ︎ MONDAY: Watch out for the Right! by Cláudia Dias ︎  Materiais Diversos at Escena Patrimonio Festival︎ SANTIAGO COMPOSTELA (ES)


21.09.2019 ︎LET IT BURN  by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ SESC Campinas / Bienal SESC de Dança 2019 ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)


20.09.2019 ︎LET IT BURN  by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ SESC Campinas / Bienal SESC de Dança 2019 ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)


19.09.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎SESC Campinas / Bienal SESC de Dança 2019  ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)


19.09.2019 ︎ Z by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ CIS Guanabara   / Bienal SESC de Dança 2019  ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)


18.09.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎SESC Campinas  / Bienal SESC de Dança 2019  ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)


18.09.2019 ︎ Z by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ CIS Guanabara   / Bienal SESC de Dança 2019  ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)


15.09.2019 ︎ TIE MASSAGE by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎思劇場 Thinker’s Theater︎ TAIPEI (TW)


14.09.2019 ︎ TIE MASSAGE by Daniel Kok & Luke George  ︎思劇場 Thinker’s Theater︎ TAIPEI (TW)


14.09.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Sophiensäle Berlin ︎ BERLIN (DE)


13.09.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Sophiensaele  Berlin ︎ BERLIN (DE)


12.09.2019 ︎ PARADISE NOW (1968-2018)  by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Vooruit - Het TheaterFestival ︎ GENT (BE )


12.09.2019 ︎ PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ Porto Alegre em Cena ︎ PORTO ALEGRE (BR)


11.09.2019 ︎ PARADISE NOW (1968-2018)  by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Vooruit - Het TheaterFestival ︎ GENT (BE )


11.09.2019 ︎ PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ Porto Alegre em Cena ︎ PORTO ALEGRE (BR)


07.09.2019 ︎ PARADISE NOW (1968-2018)  by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Fabrik Potsdam  ︎POTSDAM (DE)


07.09.2019 ︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George* ︎ U-May Theater /  台北市 Taipei Arts Festival ︎ TAIPEI (TW)


06.09.2019 ︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George* ︎U-May Theater / 台北市  Taipei Arts Festival  ︎ TAIPEI (TW)


06.09.2019 ︎ PARADISE NOW (1968-2018)  by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Fabrik Potsdam  ︎POTSDAM (DE)


06.09.2019 ︎ 8.2 by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Vooruit / Het TheaterFestival ︎ GENT  (BE)  


05.09.2019 ︎ 8.2 by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Vooruit / Het TheaterFestival ︎ GENT  (BE)  


01.09.2019 ︎ TIE MASSAGE  by Daniel Kok & Luke George︎Ming Contemporary Art Museum – McaM︎ SHANGAI (CN)



AUGUST 2019 

31.08.2019 ︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎Ming Contemporary Art Museum – McaM ︎ SHANGAI (CN) *

31.08.2019 ︎ ONE MORE THING + WALDEINSAMKEIT  by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Kunstfestival Weimar ︎ WEIMAR (DE)

31.08.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ SAAL Biennal ︎ TALLINN (EE)

30.08.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ SAAL Biennal ︎ TALLINN (EE)

30.08.2019 ︎ ONE MORE THING + WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Kunstfestival Weimar ︎ WEIMAR (DE)

29.08.2019 ︎ ONE MORE THING + WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Kunstfestival Weimar ︎ WEIMAR (DE)

23.08.2019 ︎ MEANWHILE WE ARE HUMANS  by Michelle Moura & Maikon K ︎ Teatro José Maria Santos ︎CURITIBA (BR)

22.08.2019 ︎ MEANWHILE WE ARE HUMANS by Michelle Moura & Maikon K ︎ Teatro José Maria Santos ︎ CURITIBA (BR)

18.08.2019 ︎ MEANWHILE WE ARE HUMANS by Michelle Moura & Maikon K ︎ Teatro José Maria Santos ︎ CURITIBA (BR)

17.08.2019 ︎ MEANWHILE WE ARE HUMANS by Michelle Moura & Maikon K ︎ Teatro José Maria Santos ︎ CURITIBA (BR)

16.08.2019 ︎ MEANWHILE WE ARE HUMANS by Michelle Moura & Maikon K ︎ Teatro José Maria Santos ︎ CURITIBA (BR)

15.08.2019 ︎ MEANWHILE WE ARE HUMANS by Michelle Moura & Maikon K ︎ Teatro José Maria Santos ︎ CURITIBA (BR)

13.08.2019 ︎ HOWL by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Kiasma - Museum of Contemporary Art  /  Kiasma Theater ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

11.08.2019 ︎ PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ Teatro Popular Melico Salazar ︎ SAN JOSÉ (CR)

11.08.2019 ︎ A SELFIE CONCERT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Leopold Museum  /  ImPulsTanz -Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

11.08.2019 ︎ HOWL by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Kiasma - Museum of Contemporary Art  /  Kiasma Theater ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

10.08.2019 ︎ HOWL by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Kiasma - Museum of Contemporary Art  /  Kiasma Theater ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

09.08.2019 ︎ A SELFIE CONCERT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Leopold Museum  /  ImPulsTanz -Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

09.08.2019 ︎ HOWL by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Kiasma - Museum of Contemporary Art  /  Kiasma Theater ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

08.08.2019 ︎ HOWL by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Kiasma - Museum of Contemporary Art  /  Kiasma Theater  ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

02.08.2019 ︎ LIVE  by Ivo Dimchev ︎ THEALTER - International Theater Festival ︎ SZEGED (HU)

02.08.2019 ︎ DANZA Y FRONTERA by Amanda Piña ︎MUMOK /  ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

02.08.2019 ︎ 55  by Radouan Mriziga ︎ CCK - Centro Cultural Kirchner -  Panorama Sur ︎ BUENOS AIRES (AR)

01.08.2019 ︎ DANZA Y FRONTERA by Amanda Piña ︎MUMOK /  ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

01.08.2019 ︎ 55  by Radouan Mriziga ︎ CCK - Centro Cultural Kirchner -  Panorama Sur ︎ BUENOS AIRES (AR) 



JULY 2019

31.07.2019 ︎ DANZA Y FRONTERA by Amanda Piña ︎MUMOK /  ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

27.07.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ CCK - Centro Cultural Kirchner - Sala Argentina /  Panorama Sur 2019 ︎ BUENOS AIRES (AR)

26.07.2019 ︎ I-CURE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Centro Cultural San Martin -  Sala Alberdi / Panorama Sur 2019 ︎ BUENOS AIRES (AR)

25.07.2019 ︎ FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND. FROM CLOSE, A STONE by João Fiadeiro ︎ Citemor Festival ︎ COIMBRA (PT)

23.07.2019 ︎ A SELFIE CONCERT by Ivo Dimchev  ︎ NAVE - Centro de Artes Escénicas ︎ SANTIAGO DE CHILE  (CL)
 
23.07.2019 ︎ BLINK - MINI UNISON INTENSE LAMENTATION by Michelle Moura ︎ ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

22.07.2019 ︎ WHAT TO DO WITH WHAT REMAINS by João Fiadeiro ︎ Festival Luso-Fusco / Polo Cultural Gaivotas︎ LISBOA (PT)

21.07.2019 ︎ BLINK - MINI UNISON INTENSE LAMENTATION by Michelle Moura ︎ ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

21.07.2019 ︎ ANATHEMA 02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Belenzinho︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

20.07.2019 ︎ ANATHEMA 02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Belenzinho︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

20.07.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Welcome to the Village Festival ︎ LEEUWARDEN (NL)

19.07.2019 ︎ ANATHEMA 02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Belenzinho︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

19.07.2019 ︎ SEISMIC DANCER by Doris Uhlich ︎ Welcome to the Village Festival ︎ LEEUWARDEN (NL)

17.07.2019 ︎ ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Schauspielhaus Wien / ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

15.07.2019 ︎ ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Schauspielhaus Wien / ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

14.07.2019︎ TANK by Doris Uhlich ︎ ImPulsTanz -Vienna International Dance Festival ︎  VIENNA (AT)

14.07.2019 ︎ FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND. FROM CLOSE, A STONE by João Fiadeiro ︎Teatro Municipal São Luiz ︎ LISBOA (PT)

13.07.2019 ︎ PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Guarulhos ︎GUARULHOS - SÃO PAULO (BR)

12.07.2019 ︎ TANK by Doris Uhlich ︎ ImPulsTanz -Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

12.07.2019 ︎ PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Santos ︎SANTOS - SÃO PAULO (BR)

12.07.2019 ︎ LET IT BURN  by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo  ︎Julidans 2019- International Festival for Contemporary Dance ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

12.07.2019 ︎ DOMÍNIO PÚBLICO by E. Finger &  Maikon K  &  R. Carvalho &  W. Schwartz ︎ Santarcangelo Festival  ︎ SANTARCANGELO (IT)

11.07.2019 ︎ LET IT BURN  by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo  ︎ Julidans 2019- International Festival for Contemporary Dance ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

11.07.2019 ︎ DOMÍNIO PÚBLICO by E. Finger &  Maikon K  &  R. Carvalho &  W. Schwartz ︎ Santarcangelo Festival ︎ SANTARCANGELO (IT)

10.07.2019 ︎ DOMÍNIO PÚBLICO by E. Finger &  Maikon K  &  R. Carvalho &  W. Schwartz ︎ Santarcangelo Festival ︎ SANTARCANGELO (IT)
  
10.07.2019 ︎ PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ Festival Internacional de Teatro ︎SÃO JOSÉ DO RIO PRETO (BR)

10.07.2019 ︎ IRON MOUTH  by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ Julidans 2019 - International Festival for Contemporary Dance ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

10.07.2019 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña ︎ La Perchée / Festival de la Cité de Lausanne ︎ LAUSANNE (CH)

09.07.2019 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña ︎ La Perchée / Festival de la Cité de Lausanne ︎ LAUSANNE (CH)

09.07.2019 ︎ PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ Festival Internacional de Teatro ︎SÃO JOSÉ DO RIO PRETO (BR)

09.07.2019 ︎ IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ Julidans 2019 - International Festival for Contemporary Dance ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

07.07.2019 ︎ DOMÍNIO PÚBLICO by E. Finger &  Maikon K  &  R. Carvalho &  W. Schwartz ︎ FIT ︎  SÃO JOSÉ DO RIO PRETO (BR)
 
06.07.2019 ︎  DOMÍNIO PÚBLICO by E. Finger &  Maikon K  &  R. Carvalho &  W. Schwartz ︎ FIT ︎ SÃO JOSÉ DO RIO PRETO (BR)  

06.07.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎Julidans 2019 - International Festival for Contemporary Dance ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)


JUNE 2019 

30.06.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Russian State Institute of Performing Arts ︎ SAINT PETERSBURG (RU)

29.06.2019 ︎ 55  by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Malta Festival Poznań - International Performing Arts Festival ︎ POZNAŃ (PL)

28.06.2019 ︎ 55  by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Malta Festival Poznań - International Performing Arts Festival ︎ POZNAŃ (PL)

28.06.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ La Biennale di Venezia / Venice Biennal - Biennale Danza 2019  ︎ VENICE (IT)

28.06.2019 ︎(2 shows in the same day) UNKRAUT by Doris Uhlich ︎ Schäxpir Festival ︎ LINZ (AT)

27.06.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ MOSCOW (RU)

26.06.2019︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎ Venice Biennale / Biennale Danza 2019 ︎ VENICE (IT) *

25.06.2019 ︎ UNKRAUT by Doris Uhlich ︎ Schäxpir Festival ︎ LINZ (AT) 


23.06.2019 ︎ A SELFIE CONCERT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Stary Browar Urban & Art Centre - Old Brewery New Dance at Malta Festival ︎ POZNAŃ (PL)

22.06.2019 ︎ BLINK - MINI UNISON INTENSE LAMENTATION by Michelle Moura ︎ La Biennale di Venezia - Biennale Danza 2019 ︎ VENICE (IT)

22.06.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Tauron Nowa Muzyka Festival ︎ KATOWICE (PL)

15.06.2019 ︎ 55 by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Carthage Dance 2019 - Journées Chorégraphiques de Carthage ︎ TUNIS (TN)

14.06.2019 ︎ I-CURE  by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Conde Duque Madrid ︎ MADRID (ES)

14.06.2019 ︎ MORDEDORES by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ SESC Pompéia ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

13.06.2019 ︎ MORDEDORES by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ SESC Pompéia ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

13.06.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Conde Duque Madrid ︎ MADRID (ES)

13.06.2019 ︎ TANK by Doris Uhlich ︎ Münchner Kammerspiele ︎ MUNICH (DE)

12.06.2019 ︎ TANK by Doris Uhlich ︎ Münchner Kammerspiele ︎ MUNICH (DE)

09.06.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Wiener Festwochen 2019 ︎ VIENNA (AT)

08.06.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Wiener Festwochen 2019 ︎ VIENNA (AT)  

07.06.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Wiener Festwochen 2019 ︎ VIENNA (AT)
 
06.06.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Wiener Festwochen 2019 ︎ VIENNA (AT) 

06.06.2019 ︎ ÇA VA EXPLOSER by João Fiadeiro and Carolina Campos ︎ Teatro Viriato ︎ VISEU (PT)

05.06.2019 ︎ TUESDAY - ALL THAT IS SOLID MELTS INTO AIR  by Cláudia Dias ︎ Atelier de Paris / CDCN - Festival June Events ︎ PARIS (FR)

04.06.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Posthof - Zeitkultur am Hafen ︎ LINZ (AT)

04.06.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Varna Summer International Theatre Festival ︎ VARNA (BG)

03.06.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Posthof - Zeitkultur am Hafen ︎ LINZ (AT)

03.06.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ Sophiensaele Berlin︎ BERLIN (DE)

02.06.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ Sophiensaele Berlin within the frame of PAF - Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019 ︎ BERLIN (DE)

02.06.2019 ︎ MORDEDORES by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ Atos de Fala – Rio de Janeiro’s Performance Art Festival ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

01.06.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ Sophiensaele Berlin within the frame of PAF - Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019 ︎ BERLIN (DE)

01.06.2019 ︎ MORDEDORES by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ Atos de Fala – Rio de Janeiro’s Performance Art Festival ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)



MAY 2019 

26.05.2019
︎SPITZE by Doris Uhlich ︎ Theatermuseum Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

25.05.2019 ︎SPITZE by Doris Uhlich ︎ Theatermuseum Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

24.05.2019 ︎SPITZE by Doris Uhlich ︎ Theatermuseum Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

24.05.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Kesselhaus ︎ BERLIN (DE)

24.05.2019︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎ SPRING - International Performing Arts Festival ︎ UTRECHT (NL) * 

23.05.2019︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George* ︎ SPRING - International Performing Arts Festival ︎ UTRECHT (NL) *

21.05.2019 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Our Stage Festival / HELLERAU - European Center for the Arts ︎DRESDEN (DE)

20.05.2019 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Our Stage Festival / HELLERAU - European Center for the Arts ︎ DRESDEN (DE)

18.05.2019 ︎P-PROJECT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Tramway / Take Me Somewhere Festival ︎ GLASGOW (UK)

17.05.2019 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Schwankhalle ︎ BREMEN (DE)

16.05.2019 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Schwankhalle ︎ BREMEN (DE)

16.05.2019 ︎BLINK - MINI UNISON INTENSE LAMENTATION by Michelle Moura ︎ TU –Théâtre de l'Usine ︎ GENÈVE (CH)

15.05.2019 ︎BLINK - MINI UNISON INTENSE LAMENTATION by Michelle Moura ︎ TU –Théâtre de l'Usine ︎ GENÈVE (CH)

12.05.2019 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎Palau de les Arts - Festival 10 sentidos ︎ VALENCIA (ES)

12.05.2019  ︎HARM-ONY by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

11.05.2019 ︎NEUR NEUR NEUR TANZ by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ PACT Zollverein ︎ ESSEN (DE)

11.05.2019  ︎HARM-ONY by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

10.05.2019 ︎NEUR NEUR NEUR TANZ by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ PACT Zollverein ︎ ESSEN (DE)

10.05.2019  ︎HARM-ONY by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

10.05.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎The Hotel Cafe ︎ LOS ANGELES (USA)

09.05.2019 ︎HARM-ONY by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

05.05.2019 ︎(2 shows in the same day) ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker ︎  Fabbrica del Vapore ︎ MILANO (IT)

05.05.2019 ︎(2 shows in the same day) ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker ︎  Fabbrica del Vapore ︎ MILANO (IT)

04.05.2019 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ ZeitraumExit ︎ MANNHEIM (DE)

04.05.2019 ︎ HALLO! by Aydin Teker ︎  Fabbrica del Vapore ︎ MILANO (IT)

03.05.2019 ︎ HALLO! by Aydin Teker ︎  Fabbrica del Vapore ︎ MILANO (IT)

03.05.2019 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ ZeitraumExit ︎ MANNHEIM (DE)

02.05.2019 ︎SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎Gemeente Evergem ︎ EVERGEM (BE)

02.05.2019 ︎ENDS OF WORLDS by Michiel Vandevelde ︎STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)



APRIL 2019 

30.04.2019 ︎THE POLITICAL PARTY - ALTERNATIVE ELECTION SHOW by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

28.04.2019 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde for fABULEUS ︎ Donaufestival ︎ KREMS (AT)

27.04.2019 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde for fABULEUS ︎ Donaufestival ︎KREMS (AT)

27.04.2019 ︎SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Cultuurcentrum De Schakel ︎ WAREGEM (BE)

27.04.2019 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

27.04.2019 ︎THE SCHOOL OF THE JAGUAR by Amanda Piña ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

26.04.2019 ︎LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎The Loft at Liz’s art gallery ︎ LOS ANGELES (USA)

26.04.2019 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image & Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

26.04.2019 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

26.04.2019 ︎THE SCHOOL OF THE JAGUAR by Amanda Piña ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

25.04.2019 ︎THE SCHOOL OF THE JAGUAR by Amanda Piña ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

25.04.2019 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎STUK - House for Dance, Image & Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

19.04.2019 ︎SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎TIELT - Theater Malpertuis ︎ TIELT (BE)

14.04.2019 (seven performances in the same day) ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Schauspielhaus Bochum ︎ BOCHUM (DE)

10.04.2019︎LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎Citerne Beirut within the frame of BIPOD Festival 2019 ︎ BEIRUT (LB)   

08.04.2019 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ Tanzhaus Zurich - Zurich Moves! ︎ ZURICH (CH)

05.04.2019 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde for fABULEUS ︎ Tweetakt festival ︎ UTRECHT  (NL)

05.04.2019 ︎ENDS OF WORLDS by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

04.04.2019 ︎ENDS OF WORLDS by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)



MARCH 2019


29.03.2019 ︎ 7 by Radouan Mriziga ︎deSingel - international arts campus ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

28.03.2019 ︎ ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Schouwburg Kortrijk ︎ KORTRIJK (BE)

28.03.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Club Silencio ︎PARIS (FR)

28.03.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Club Silencio ︎ PARIS (FR)

24.03.2019 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE  by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESI /  MITsp - Mostra Internacional de Teatro de São Paulo︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

23.03.2019 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE  by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESI / MITsp - Mostra Internacional de Teatro de São Paulo ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

23.03.2019 ︎SEISMIC DANCER by Doris Uhlich ︎ Zagrebački plesni centar / Zagreb Dance Centre ︎ ZAGREB (HR)

23.03.2019 ︎A SELFIE CONCERT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

23.03.2019 ︎0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

22.03.2019 ︎0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎BRUSSELS (BE)

22.03.2019 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

22.03.2019 ︎THE SCHOOL OF THE JAGUAR by Amanda Piña ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

21.03.2019 ︎0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

21.03.2019 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

21.03.2019 ︎THE SCHOOL OF THE JAGUAR by Amanda Piña ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

21.03.2019 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo  ︎ Funarte / MITsp - Mostra Internacional de Teatro de São Paulo ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

20.03.2019 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo  ︎ Funarte / MITsp - Mostra Internacional de Teatro de São Paulo ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

20.03.2019 ︎THE SCHOOL OF THE JAGUAR by Amanda Piña ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

20.03.2019
︎0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art/ KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

18.03.2019 ︎0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

17.03.2019 ︎0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

16.03.2019 ︎I-CURE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Bazaar - Prague’s Performance and dance festival ︎  PRAGUE (CZ)  

16.03.2019 ︎0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

16.03.2019 ︎WEDNESDAY : THE TIME OF THE CHERRIES by Cláudia Dias︎Centro Cultural Vila Flor ︎ GUIMARÃES (PT)

15.03.2019 ︎0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

15.03.2019 ︎TANK  by Doris Uhlich ︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎ DÜSSELDORF (DE)

14.03.2019 ︎ 0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art /  KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

14.03.2019 ︎TANK  by Doris Uhlich ︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎ DÜSSELDORF (DE)

13.03.2019 ︎ 0. by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Performatik’19 -  Brussels Biennale of Performance Art, KANAL - Centre Pompidou ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

06.03.2019 ︎LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ IF Performance Hall Beşiktaş ︎ ISTANBUL (TK)

02.03.2019 ︎AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ De Brakke Grond ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

01.03.2019 ︎AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ De Brakke Grond ︎AMSTERDAM (NL)



FEBRUARY 2019

28.02.2019 ︎AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ De Brakke Grond ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

27.02.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ De Brakke Grond ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

27.02.2019 ︎ 7 by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Artefact - STUK - House for Dance and Image ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

24.02.2019 ︎DOMINIO PÚBLICO by Elisabete Finger &  Maikon K & Renata Carvalho & Wagner Schwartz ︎ TUSP ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

23.02.2019 ︎DOMINIO PÚBLICO by Elisabete Finger &  Maikon K &  Renata Carvalho & Wagner Schwartz ︎TUSP ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

22.02.2019 ︎DOMINIO PÚBLICO by Elisabete Finger & Maikon K & Renata Carvalho & Wagner Schwartz ︎ TUSP ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

23.02.2019 ︎ RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich ︎ Beursschouwburg ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

22.02.2019 ︎ RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich ︎ Beursschouwburg ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

22.02.2019 ︎ 8.2  by Radouan Mriziga for fABULEUS ︎ hetpaleis ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

21.02.2019 ︎ 8.2  by Radouan Mriziga for fABULEUS ︎ hetpaleis ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

17.02.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI + ONE MORE THING + GILLE LEARNS TO READ by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Théâtre de la Bastille ︎ PARIS (FR)

16.02.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI + ONE MORE THING + GILLE LEARNS TO READ by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Théâtre de la Bastille ︎ PARIS (FR)

16.02.2019 ︎ 8.2  by Radouan Mriziga for fABULEUS ︎ hetpaleis ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

16.02.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

15.02.2019 ︎ 8.2 a creation by Radouan Mriziga for fABULEUS ︎ hetpaleis ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

15.02.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI + ONE MORE THING by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Théâtre de la Bastille ︎ PARIS (FR)

14.02.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI + ONE MORE THING + GILLE LEARNS TO READ ︎ Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Théâtre de la Bastille ︎ PARIS (FR)

14.02.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger  ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

13.02.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image and Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

13.02.2019 ︎ 8.2 by Radouan Mriziga for fABULEUS ︎ hetpaleis ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

13.02.2019 ︎ SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Théâtre de la Bastille ︎ PARIS (FR)

09.02.2019 ︎ 55 by Radouan Mriziga ︎ De Brakke Grond / Festival “Beyond the Black Box" ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

09.02.2019︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George * ︎ Usine C ︎MONTRÉAL (CA) 

08.02.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ CAMPO ︎GENT (BE)

08.02.2019 ︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George *︎ Usine C ︎MONTRÉAL (CA)

07.02.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ CAMPO, GENT (BE)

07.02.2019︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George * ︎ Usine C  ︎MONTRÉAL (CA)

06.02.2019 ︎DOMINIO PÚBLICO by E. Finger & Maikon K & R. Carvalho & W. Schwartz ︎  Semana de Visibilidade Trans ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

06.02.2019︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎ Usine C ︎MONTRÉAL (CA) 

06.02.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ CAMPO ︎ GENT (BE)

04.02.2019 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña︎ Fondation Cartier pour l'Art Contemporain ︎ PARIS (FR)

02.02.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

02.02.2019 ︎ BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

01.02.2019 ︎ BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

01.02.2019 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña︎ Festival Parallèle ︎ MARSEILLE (FR)

01.02.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)



JANUARY 2019

31.01.2019 ︎AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

25.01.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ Blackbox Oslo ︎ OSLO (NO)

24.01.2019 ︎ APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ Blackbox Oslo ︎OSLO (NO)

23.01.2019 ︎ LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Club Silencio ︎ PARIS (FR)

22.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Cultuurcentrum Hasselt ︎ HASSELT (BE)

19.01.2019 ︎ SCULPTURES - A CONCERT WITH UNPRETENTIOUS CHOREOGRAPHY by Ivo Dimchev ︎ HAU 1 - Hebbel am Ufer ︎ BERLIN (DE)

19.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

19.01.2019 ︎ AVOIDING DeLIFEath by and with Ivo Dimchev ︎ HAU 3 - Hebbel am Ufer ︎ BERLIN (DE)

19.01.2019
︎ CREEPING THISTLE  by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Generaattori ︎ KAJAANI (FI)    

18.01.2019 ︎ CREEPING THISTLE  by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ Generaattori ︎ KAJAANI (FI)  

18.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

18.01.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

18.01.2019
︎ AVOIDING DeLIFEath by and with Ivo Dimchev ︎ HAU 3 - Hebbel am Ufer ︎ BERLIN (DE)

17.01.2019
︎ AVOIDING DeLIFEath by and with Ivo Dimchev ︎ HAU 3 - Hebbel am Ufer ︎ BERLIN (DE)

17.01.2019 ︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

17.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

16.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

15.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

13.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

12.01.2019 ︎ LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ TEM - Teatro El Musical / La Mutant - Espai d'Art Vives ︎ VALENCIA (ES)

12.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

10.01.2019 ︎ AREN by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

10.01.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

06.01.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ LONDON (UK)

01.01.2019 ︎ LIVE by Ivo Dimchev︎ deBALIE ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)



DECEMBER 2018 

22.12.2018 ︎SCULPTURES - a concert with unpretentious choreography by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Cantieri Teatrali Koreja ︎ LECCE (IT)

15.12.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Maison de la Musique de Nanterre ︎ NANTERRE (FR)

14.12.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ MA scène nationale - Pays de Montbéliard / Le Granit, Scène Nationale de Belfort ︎ BELFORT (FR)

12.12.2018 ︎ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ De Brakke Grond ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

11.12.2018 ︎ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ De Brakke Grond ︎AMSTERDAM (NL)


08.12.2018 ︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George*︎ Concertgebouw - December Dance ︎BRUGGE (BE)

07.12.2018 ︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George* ︎ Concertgebouw - December Dance ︎BRUGGE (BE)


NOVEMBER 2018

29.11.2018 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ MDT ︎ STOCKHOLM (SE)

28.11.2018 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi ︎ MDT ︎ STOCKHOLM (SE)

25.11.2018 ︎HARM-ONY by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ NAVE Centro de Artes Escénicas ︎ SANTIAGO DE CHILE (CL)

24.11.2018 ︎HARM-ONY (premiere) by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ NAVE Centro de Artes Escénicas ︎ SANTIAGO DE CHILE (CL)

24.11.2018 ︎WEDNESDAY : The Time of the Cherries by Cláudia Dias ︎ Teatro Joaquim Benite ︎ ALMADA (PT)

23.11.2018 ︎SEISMIC DANCER by Doris Uhlich ︎Alte Feuerwache Köln ︎ COLOGNE (DE)

22.11.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎  Teatro do Goethe Institut São Paulo ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

22.11.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandelvelde for fABULEUS ︎ Jonge Harten - Grand Theatre︎ GRONINGEN (NL)

21.11.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎Teatro do Goethe Institut São Paulo ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

21.11.2018 ︎WEDNESDAY : The time of the cherries by Cláudia Dias ︎ Teatro Viriato ︎VISEU (PT)

18.11.2018 ︎FROM CLOSE, A STONE an adaption of FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND by João Fiadeiro︎ MAAT - Festival  Temps d'Images ︎ LISBON (PT)

17.11.2018 ︎FROM CLOSE, A STONE an adaption of FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND by João Fiadeiro︎ MAAT - Festival Temps d'Images ︎ LISBON (PT)

17.11.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich ︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎DÜSSELDORF (DE)

16.11.2018︎ EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎ DÜSSELDORF (DE)

16.11.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ Théatre Louis de Aragon ︎ TREMBLAY (FR)

17.11.2018 ︎Z by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ Junta - International Dance Festival ︎ TERESINA (BR)

16.11.2018 ︎HUMAN LANDSCAPES - BOOK I by Michiel Vandevelde ︎100 Day House - Veem House for Performance ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

15.11.2018 ︎ ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde ︎Vooruit ︎ GHENT (BE)

13.11.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ MA Scéne Nationale ︎ PAYS DE MONTBELIARD (FR)

11.11.2018 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎ NAVE - Centro de Artes Escénicas ︎ SANTIAGO DE CHILE (CL)

10.11.2018 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎ NAVE - Centro de Artes Escénicas ︎ SANTIAGO DE CHILE (CL)

10.11.2018 ︎SOM FAVES by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Chisenhale Dance Space ︎ LONDON (UK)

10.11.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ 104 - Festival d’Automne ︎PARIS (FR)

10.11.2018 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY - HYPERSONIC STATES by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir ︎Inkonst ︎ MALMÖ (SE)

09.11.2018 ︎ CONSPIRACY CEREMONY - HYPERSONIC STATES by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir ︎Inkonst ︎ MALMÖ (SE)

09.11.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ 104 - Festival d’Automne ︎PARIS (FR)

08.11.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ 104 - Festival d’Automne ︎PARIS (FR)

07.11.2018 ︎SCULPTURES - a music album with unpretentious choreography by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

07.11.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ 104 - Festival d’Automne ︎PARIS (FR)

06.11.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ 104 - Festival d’Automne ︎PARIS (FR)

03.11.2018 ︎AVOIDING DeLIFEath by Ivo Dimchev ︎Veem House for Performance / 100 Day House ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

03.11.2018 ︎TUESDAY: All that is solid melts into air by Cláudia Dias ︎ Centro Cultural Vila Flor ︎ GUIMARÃES (PT)

03.11.2018 ︎PERVASIVE MAGNETIC STIMULI by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir ︎ Sophiensaele ︎ BERLIN (DE)

03.11.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Festival Panorama ︎RIO DE JANEIRO  (BR)

02.11.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Festival Panorama ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO  (BR)

02.11.2018 ︎ MONDAY: Watch out for the Right! by Cláudia Dias ︎ Centro Cultural Vila Flor ︎ GUIMARÃES (PT)

02.11.2018 ︎ PERVASIVE MAGNETIC STIMULI by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir ︎ Sophiensaele ︎BERLIN (DE)

01.11.2018 ︎ PERVASIVE MAGNETIC STIMULI (premiere) by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir ︎ Sophiensaele ︎ BERLIN (DE) 


OCTOBER 2018 


31.10.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandelvelde for fABULEUS ︎ De Brakke Grond ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

30.10.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandelvelde for fABULEUS︎ De Brakke Grond ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

29.10.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Centro de Cultura e Eventos UFSC ︎FLORIANÓPOLIS (BR)

27.10.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎Festival Internacional Danzalborde 2018 ︎ VALPARAISO (CL)

27.10.2018 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ Bienal Internacional de Dança do Ceará ︎ FORTALEZA (BR)

25.10.2018︎ RULES OF ENGAGEMENT by Daniel Kok ︎ Maxim Gorki Theater - War or Peace Festival ︎ BERLIN (DE)

26.10.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Festival Internacional Danzalborde 2018 ︎ VALPARAISO (CL)

26.10.2018 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña ︎ Veem - House for Performance  ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

25.10.2018 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎Festival Cena Cumplicidades ︎ RECIFE (BR)

24.10.2018 ︎RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich︎ BIT Teatergarasjen as part of Oktoberdans 2018 ︎ BERGEN (NO)

23.10.2018 ︎RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich ︎BIT Teatergarasjen as part of Oktoberdans 2018 ︎ BERGEN (NO)

23.10.2018 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ Festival Goiânia em Cena ︎ GOIÂNIA (BR)

23.10.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎Teatro Alianza Francesa / Festival Indisciplinados ︎ LIMA (PE)

22.10.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎Teatro Alianza Francesa / Festival Indisciplinados ︎ LIMA (PE)

21.10.2018︎ XHE by Daniel Kok ︎ Performance Space - Liveworks Festival of Experimental Art / Carriageworks︎SIDNEY (AU)

20.10.2018︎ XHE by Daniel Kok ︎ Performance Space - Liveworks Festival of Experimental Art / Carriageworks︎SIDNEY (AU)

20.10.2018 ︎A SELFIE CONCERT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Club Silencio ︎PARIS (FR)

19.10.2018︎ XHE by Daniel Kok ︎ Performance Space - Liveworks Festival of Experimental Art / Carriageworks︎SIDNEY (AU)

18.10.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde ︎STUK - House for Dance, Image & Sound ︎LEUVEN (BE)

17.10.2018 ︎P-PROJECT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ NYU Skirball within the frame of Karl Marx Festival: On Your Marx ︎NEW YORK CITY (USA)

17.10.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image & Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

14.10.2018 ︎WEDNESDAY : The Time of the Cherries by Cláudia Dias ︎ FIMP - Teatro do Campo Alegre ︎ PORTO (PT)

14.10.2018︎ XHE by Daniel Kok ︎ Esplanade Annexe Studio / Esplanade - Theatres on the Bay ︎SINGAPORE (SG)

13.10.2018︎ XHE by Daniel Kok ︎ Esplanade Annexe Studio / Esplanade - Theatres on the Bay ︎SINGAPORE (SG)

13.10.2018 ︎ DANZA Y FRONTERA by Amanda Piña ︎Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

13.10.2018 ︎PRECARIOUS PAVILIONS by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Muntplein / Place de la Monnaie presented by Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS ( BE)

12.10.2018 ︎PRECARIOUS PAVILIONS by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Muntplein / Place de la Monnaie presented by Kaaitheater ︎BRUSSELS ( BE)

12.10.2018︎ XHE by Daniel Kok ︎ Esplanade Annexe Studio / Esplanade - Theatres on the Bay ︎SINGAPORE (SG)

11.10.2018 ︎ DANZA Y FRONTERA by Amanda Piña ︎Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

11.10.2018 ︎PRECARIOUS PAVILIONS by Michiel Vandevelde ︎Muntplein / Place de la Monnaie presented by Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS ( BE)

10.10.2018 ︎PRECARIOUS PAVILIONS by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Muntplein / Place de la Monnaie presented by Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS ( BE)

09.10.2018 ︎PRECARIOUS PAVILIONS by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Muntplein / Place de la Monnaie presented by Kaaitheater ︎ BRUSSELS ( BE)

07.10.2018 ︎SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

06.10.2018 ︎SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ANTWERPEN (BE)

05.10.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde︎ De Studio - Kunstencentrum ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

04.10.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde︎ De Studio - Kunstencentrum ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

03.10.2018 ︎SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck ︎ Toneelhuis - Bourlaschouwburg ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)



SEPTEMBER 2018

30.09.2018 ︎THE JAGUAR AND THE SNAKE by Amanda Piña ︎ Akademie der Künste der Welt ︎ COLOGNE (DE)

30.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11 ︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

29.09.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo ︎ Circular - Festival Internacional de Artes Performativas ︎VILA DO CONDE (PT)

29.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

29.09.2018 ︎FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND by João Fiadeiro︎ Cine-Teatro Avenida ︎CASTELO BRANCO (PT)

28.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

27.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

25.09.2018 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Città delle 100 scale festival ︎ POTENZA (IT)

24.09.2018 ︎HUMAN LANDSCAPES - BOOK I (world premiere) by Michiel Vandevelde ︎Steirischer Herbst ︎ GRAZ (AT) 

23.09.2018 ︎HUMAN LANDSCAPES - BOOK I(world premiere) by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Steirischer Herbst ︎ GRAZ (AT) 

23.09.2018 ︎ 7 (2 shows in the same day) by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Lafayette Anticipations  - Festival d'Automne à Paris ︎ PARIS (FR)

23.09.2018 ︎7 (2 shows in the same day) by Radouan Mriziga ︎ Lafayette Anticipations - Festival d'Automne à Paris ︎ PARIS (FR)

23.09.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎LONDON (UK)

23.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎SESC Avenida Paulista ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

22.09.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck ︎Cultuurcentrum De Factorij ︎ ZAVENTEM (BE)

22.09.2018 ︎HUMAN LANDSCAPES - BOOK I (world premiere) by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Steirischer Herbst ︎ GRAZ (AT) 

22.09.2018 ︎7 by Radouan Mriziga︎Lafayette Anticipations as part of the program Echelle Humaine / Festival d'Automne à Paris ︎ PARIS (FR)

22.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

22.09.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO︎Arsenic - Centre d'art scénique contemporain ︎ LAUSANNE (CH)

22.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

21.09.2018 ︎SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck︎Theatre Kikker ︎ UTRECHT (NL)

21.09.2018 ︎WHAT TO DO WITH WHAT REMAINS ( in situ) by João Fiadeiro︎ARTIUM Center of Contemporary Art ︎VITORIA-GAZSTEIZ (ES)

21.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

21.09.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO ︎ Arsenic - Centre d'art scénique contemporain ︎LAUSANNE (CH)

20.09.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA.02 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

20.09.2018 ︎TUESDAY: All that is solid melts into air by Cláudia Dias︎ Biennale de la Danse de Lyon ︎ LYON (FR)

20.09.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO ︎ Arsenic - Centre d'art scénique contemporain ︎ LAUSANNE (CH)

16.09.2018 ︎BIG BANG BOOM by Michelle Moura ︎Mirante das Artes ︎ BOTUCATU - SÃO PAULO (BR)

15.09.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ SOFIA (BG)

15.09.2018 ︎WHAT TO DO WITH WHAT REMAINS by João Fiadeiro︎ Teatro Jesús Ibáñez de Matauco as part of PROKLAMA ︎ VITORIA-GAZSTEIZ (ES)

13.09.2018 ︎SONG FOR GIGI by Benjamin Verdonck︎ Corrosia Theater ︎ ALMERE (NL)

08.09.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎Künstlerhaus Mousonturm ︎ FRANKFURT (DE)

08.09.2018 ︎MONDAY : Watch out for the Right! by Cláudia Dias︎ Festa do Avante ︎ SEIXAL (PT) 

07.09.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎ Künstlerhaus Mousonturm ︎ FRANKFURT (DE)

07.09.2018 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Museo Civico Medioevale - Festival Danza Urbana ︎ BOLOGNA (IT)


03.09.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Palco de Artes ︎ UBERLÂNDIA (BR)

02.09.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Palco de Artes ︎ UBERLÂNDIA (BR)

02.09.2018 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ SESC Copacabana ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

02.09.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media︎YAMAGUCHI (JP)

01.09.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media︎YAMAGUCHI (JP)

01.09.2018 ︎TUESDAY: All that is solid melts into air by Cláudia Dias︎ Noorderzon Performing Arts Festival ︎ GROENINGEN (NL)

01.09.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde ︎ Tanz Im August 2018, Sophiensaele ︎ BERLIN (DE)

01.09.2018 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Copacabana ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)



AUGUST 2018

31.08.2018 ︎TUESDAY: All that is solid melts into air by Cláudia Dias, Noorderzon Performing Arts Festival ︎GROENINGEN (NL)

31.08.2018 ︎
IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Copacabana ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

31.08.2018 ︎
PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde ︎Tanz Im August 2018 -  Sophiensaele ︎ BERLIN (DE) 

30.08.2018
︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Copacabana ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

29.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ Haus der Berliner Festspiele - Tanz Im August ︎BERLIN (DE)

28.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎ Haus der Berliner Festspiele - Tanz Im August ︎BERLIN (DE)

27.08.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎Palco de Artes ︎ UBERLÂNDIA (BR)

26.08.2018 ︎AVOIDING DeLIFEath by and with Ivo Dimchev ︎Dansen Hus Oslo - Praxisfestivalen︎OSLO (NO)

25.08.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Festival Cena Contemporânea ︎ BRASÍLIA (BR)

25.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Noordezon - Performing Arts Festival ︎GRONINGEN (NL)

25.08.2018 ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker ︎ Tanz Im August 2018, HAU 3 - Hebbel am Ufer ︎BERLIN (DE)

24.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Noordezon - Performing Arts Festival ︎GRONINGEN (NL)

24.08.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Festival Cena Contemporânea ︎ BRASÍLIA (BR)

24.08.2018 ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker ︎ Tanz Im August 2018, HAU 3 - Hebbel am Ufer ︎ BERLIN (DE) 


23.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Noordezon - Performing Arts Festival ︎GRONINGEN (NL)

23.08.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ IC - Encontro de Artes ︎ SALVADOR (BR)

23.08.2018 ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker ︎Tanz Im August 2018 -  HAU 3 - Hebbel am Ufer ︎ BERLIN (DE)

22.08.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ IC - Encontro de Artes︎SALVADOR (BR)

22.08.2018 ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker ︎Tanz Im August 2018︎ HAU 3- Hebbel am Ufer ︎ BERLIN (DE)

22.08.2018 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎Gothenburg Dance and Theatre Festival ︎GOTHENBURG (SE)


19.08.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC ︎ Doris Uhlich ︎ European Forum Alpbach ︎ ALPBACH (AT)

19.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Zürcher Theater Spektakel︎ZURICH (CH)

19.08.2018 ︎ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde︎ FAR° Festival des Arts Vivants ︎ NYON (CH)


18.08.2018 ︎ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde︎ FAR° Festival des Arts Vivants ︎NYON (CH)

18.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Zürcher Theater Spektakel︎ZURICH (CH)

18.08.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎International Summer Festival - Kampnagel, HAMBURG (DE)

17.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Zürcher Theater Spektakel︎ZURICH (CH)

17.08.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger ︎ International Summer Festival - Kampnagel ︎ HAMBURG (DE)

16.08.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Zürcher Theater Spektakel︎ZURICH (CH)

16.08.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO︎ International Summer Festival - Kampnagel ︎ HAMBURG (DE)


12.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎ Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


11.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎ Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎ S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


11.08.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by  Ivo Dimchev ︎ Sziget Festival ︎ BUDAPEST (HU)


10.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎ S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


10.08.2018 ︎VOILÁ - THE MOST IMPORTANT THING IN THE UNIVERSE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)


09.08.2018 ︎A SELFIE CONCERT by Ivo Dimchev ︎MUMOK - Museum Moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien︎ VIENNA (AT)


09.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎ Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎ S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


08.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎ Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


07.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎ S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


06.08.2018 ︎A SELFIE CONCERT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ MUMOK - Museum Moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)


06.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎ Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎ S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


05.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎ Theaterfestival Boulevard︎ S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


04.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎ Theaterfestival Boulevard︎ S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


03.08.2018 ︎I AM (NOT) HERE by João Fiadeiro︎ CITEMOR Festival ︎ MONTEMOR-O-VELHO (PT)


03.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


02.08.2018 ︎WALDEINSAMKEIT by Benjamin Verdonck & Lucas Van Haesbroeck︎ Theaterfestival Boulevard ︎ S-HERTOGENBOSCH (NL)


01.08.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO︎ ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)



JULY 2018


27.07.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎SESC Vila Mariana ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

26.07.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎SESC Vila Mariana ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

26.07.2018 ︎AVOIDING DeLIFEath by Ivo Dimchev ︎ ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

24.07.2018 ︎TUESDAY: All that is solid melts into air by Cláudia Dias︎ Studio Teatrgaleria as part of Ciało/Umysł Festival ︎WARSAW (PL)

24.07.2018 ︎AVOIDING DeLIFEath by Ivo Dimchev ︎ ImPulsTanz - Vienna International Dance Festival ︎ VIENNA (AT)

19.07.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎TAGV Teatro Gil Vicente as part of CITEMOR - Festival de Montemor-o-Velho︎ COIMBRA (PT) 

08.07.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎NOTAFE Festival ︎ VILJANDI (EE)

08.07.2018 ︎FOLE by Michelle Moura︎ Santarcangelo Festival 2018 ︎ SANTARCANGELO DI ROMAGNA (IT)

07.07.2018 ︎FOLE by Michelle Moura ︎ Santarcangelo Festival 2018 ︎ SANTARCANGELO DI ROMAGNA (IT)

06.07.2018 ︎FOLE by Michelle Moura ︎ Santarcangelo Festival 2018 ︎ SANTARCANGELO DI ROMAGNA (IT)

06.07.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Baltoscandal Festival ︎ RAKVERE (EE)

03.07.2018 ︎P-PROJECT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Birmingham Repertory Theatre as part of BE Festival co-presented with Fierce Festival ︎ BIRMINGHAM (UK) 



JUNE 2018

30.06.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Birmingham Repertory Theatre / BE Festival co-presented with Fierce Festival ︎ BIRMINGHAM (UK)

28.06.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎LIMINGTON (UK)

27.06.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎Tmuna-Theater ︎ TEL AVIV (IL) 

27.06.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert Ivo Dimchev ︎ Fusion Festival - Music and Arts Festival ︎LÄRZ / MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMEM (DE)

24.06.2018 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Fête de la Musique à Genève / ADC- Association pour la Danse Contemporaine︎ GENEVA (CH)

22.06.2018 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Armunia / Inequilibrio - Festival di teatro e danza contemporanea︎CASTIGLIONCELLO (IT)

21.06.2018 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎Armunia / Inequilibrio - Festival di teatro e danza contemporanea︎CASTIGLIONCELLO (IT)

21.06.2018 ︎P-PROJECT by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Armunia / Inequilibrio - Festival di teatro e danza contemporanea︎ CASTIGLIONCELLO (IT)

19.06.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Armunia / Inequilibrio - Festival di teatro e danza contemporanea︎CASTIGLIONCELLO (IT)

17.06.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎Apart Festival 2018 - Kinoteatr Rialto︎ KATOWICE (PL)

16.06.2018 ︎SEISMIC DANCER by Doris Uhlich︎ Rencontres Chorégraphiques internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis ︎PARIS (FR)

16.06.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Rencontres Chorégraphiques internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis︎PARIS (FR)

16.06.2018 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Paikallisliike festival︎ KUOPIO (FI)

16.06.2018 ︎0. choreographic installation by Radouan Mriziga ︎"Eathing Each Other, Kunsthal Extra City︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

16.06.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ SOFIA (BG)

16.06.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO︎ Impulse Festival ︎BIELEFELD (DE)

15.06.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO︎Impulse Festival ︎ BIELEFELD (DE)

15.06.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Athens and Epidaurus Festival︎ATHENS (GR)

14.06.2018 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ Teatro Gov. Pedro Ivo Campos ︎ FLORIANÓPOLIS (BR)

14.06.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Athens and Epidaurus Festival︎ATHENS (GR)

13.06.2018 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ Teatro Gov. Pedro Ivo Campos︎ FLORIANÓPOLIS (BR)

13.06.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Athens and Epidaurus Festival︎ATHENS (GR)

12.06.2018 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ Teatro Gov. Pedro Ivo Campos ︎ FLORIANÓPOLIS (BR)

12.06.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Athens and Epidaurus Festival︎ATHENS (GR)

09.06.2018 ︎WEDNESDAY : The Time of the Cherries by Cláudia Dias︎Teatro Municipal Maria Matos - Alkantara Festival ︎LISBON (PT)

09.06.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Dansenhus Oslo︎OSLO (NO)

08.06.2018 ︎WEDNESDAY : The Time of the Cherries by Cláudia Dias︎Teatro Municipal Maria Matos - Alkantara Festival ︎ LISBON (PT)

08.06.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Dansenhus Oslo︎OSLO (NO)

08.06.2018 ︎FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND by João Fiadeiro︎ Alkantara Festival - Teatro Nacional D.Maria II ︎ LISBON (PT)

07.06.2018 ︎WEDNESDAY : The Time of the Cherries by Cláudia Dias︎ Teatro Municipal Maria Matos - Alkantara Festival ︎ LISBON (PT)

07.06.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ SKOPJE (MK)

07.06.2018 ︎FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND by João Fiadeiro︎Alkantara Festival - Teatro Nacional D.Maria II ︎ LISBON (PT)

06.06.2018 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎Teatro Municipal de Itajaí ︎ ITAJAÍ (BR)

06.06.2018 ︎FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND by João Fiadeiro︎ Alkantara Festival - Teatro Nacional D.Maria II ︎ LISBON (PT)

06.06.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Culturgest - Grande Auditório / Alkantara Festival︎LISBON (PT)

05.06.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Culturgest - Grande Auditório / Alkantara Festival︎LISBON (PT)

03.06.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Pompeia ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

02.06.2018 ︎0. choreographic installation by Radouan Mriziga ︎"Eathing Each Other, Kunsthal Extra City ︎ANTWERPEN (BE)

02.06.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Pompeia ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

01.06.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Pompeia ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)



MAY 2018

31.05.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Pompeia ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

31.05.2018 ︎INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Cidade das Artes / Festival Rio H2K ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

27.05.2018 ︎SCULPTURES a music album presentation with unpretentious choreography by Ivo Dimchev ︎ TESZT Festival ︎ TIMISOARA (RO)

27.05.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Pompeia ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

26.05.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde︎ VOORUIT - Domzaal ︎ GHENT (BE)

26.05.2018 ︎FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND by  João Fiadeiro︎ Teatro Académico Gil Vicente ︎ COIMBRA (PT) 

26.05.2018 ︎7 by Radouan Mriziga︎Alkantara Festival 2018 - Teatro Municipal Sao Luiz ︎ LISBON (PT)

26.05.2018 ︎THE POLITICAL PARTY - THE LIBRARY by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Kanal – Centre Pompidou /  Kunstenfestivaldesarts ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

26.05.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Pompeia ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

25.05.2018 ︎7 by Radouan Mriziga︎Alkantara Festival 2018 - Teatro Municipal Sao Luiz ︎ LISBON (PT)

25.05.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎SESC Pompeia ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

24.05.2018 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ SESC Pompeia ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

23.05.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎The Cellar ︎ OXFORD (UK)

23.05.2018 ︎RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich︎SPRING Performing Arts Festival ︎ UTRECHT (NL)

22.05.2018 ︎RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich︎SPRING Performing Arts Festival ︎ UTRECHT (NL)

20.05.2018 ︎THE POLITICAL PARTY - THE LIBRARY by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Institut Supérieur des Arts, Kunstenfestivaldesarts ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

20.05.2018 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎Rencontres Chorégraphiques internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis ︎ PARIS (FR)

19.05.2018 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎ Rencontres Chorégraphiques internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis ︎ PARIS (FR)

19.05.2018 ︎0. choreographic installation by Radouan Mriziga ︎"Eathing Each Other, Kunsthal Extra City ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

19.05.2018 ︎FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND by João Fiadeiro︎Teatro Viriato︎ VISEU (PT)

18.05.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ BLAGOEVGRAD (BG)

16.05.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO︎Take Me Somewhere ︎ GLASGOW (UK)

15.05.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Club Silencio ︎ PARIS (FR)

13.05.2018 ︎THE POLITICAL PARTY - THE LIBRARY by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Beursschouwburg /  Kunstenfestivaldesarts ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

13.05.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde︎Kaaitheater / Kunstenfestivaldesarts︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

12.05.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde︎Kaaitheater/ Kunstenfestivaldesarts ︎BRUSSELS (BE)

11.05.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Kaaitheater / Kunstenfestivaldesarts, BRUSSELS (BE)

10.05.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde︎STUK - House for Dance, Image & Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

09.05.2018 ︎PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image & Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)

09.05.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO︎Künstlerhaus Mousonturm ︎ FRANKFURT (DE)

08.05.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Kunstenfestivaldesarts 2018 ︎BRUSSELS (BE)

08.05.2018 ︎ PARADISE NOW (1968-2018) by Michiel Vandevelde, STUK - House for Dance, Image & Sound ︎ LEUVEN (BE)


08.05.2018 ︎APOLLON by Florentina Holzinger / CAMPO︎Künstlerhaus Mousonturm ︎ FRANKFURT (DE)

07.05.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Kunstenfestivaldesarts 2018 ︎BRUSSELS (BE)

06.05.2018 ︎SCULPTURES - a music album presentation with unpretentious choreography by Ivo Dimchev ︎New Baltic Dance ︎VILNIUS (LT)

06.05.2018 ︎Z by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

06.05.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Kunstenfestivaldesarts 2018 ︎BRUSSELS (BE)

05.05.2018 ︎THE POLITICAL PARTY - THE LIBRARY by Michiel Vandevelde︎Théâtre National de Bruxelles / Kunstenfestivaldesarts ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

05.05.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Kunstenfestivaldesarts 2018 ︎BRUSSELS (BE)

05.05.2018 ︎Z by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎SESC Avenida Paulista ︎SÃO PAULO (BR)

04.05.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Kunstenfestivaldesarts 2018 ︎BRUSSELS (BE)

04.05.2018 ︎Z by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

03.05.2018 ︎FROM AFAR IT WAS AN ISLAND  by João Fiadeiro︎Festival DDD - Dias da Dança ︎PORTO (PT) 

01.05.2018︎ ANÁTEMA 01 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)



APRIL 2018

29.04.2018 ︎ANÁTEMA 01 by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎SESC Avenida Paulista ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

29.04.2018 ︎ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde︎PACT Zollverein ︎ESSEN (DE)

28.04.2018 ︎7 by Radouan Mriziga at PACT Zollverein ︎ ESSEN (DE)

27.04.2018 ︎AVOIDING DeLIFEath by Ivo Dimchev ︎Antistatic - International Festival for Contemporary Dance and Performance︎ SOFIA (BG)

27.04.2018︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎Antistatic - International Festival for Contemporary Dance and Performance︎ SOFIA (BG)

26.04.2018 ︎ANDRADE (site-specific version) by Michiel Vandevelde︎DeSingel︎ANTWERPEN (BE)

24.04.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

21.04.2018︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎VIENNA  (AT) * 

20.04.2018︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎VIENNA  (AT) * 

19.04.2018︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎VIENNA  (AT) *

19.04.2018 ︎SCULPTURES - concert with unpretentious choreography by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Theater Rotterdam as part of Motel Mozaique ︎ ROTTERDAM (NL)

14.04.2018 ︎0. choreographic installation by Radouan Mriziga ︎Kunsthal Extra City as part of the exhibition "Eating Each Other"︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

14.04.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev︎ #六本木clubedge ︎ TOKYO (JP)

12.04.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ 7th Avenue︎YOKOHAMA (JP)

11.04.2018 ︎RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich︎ Teaterhuset Avant Garden ︎ TRONDHEIM (NO)

10.04.2018 ︎RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich︎Teaterhuset Avant Garden ︎ TRONDHEIM (NO)

06.04.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎Festival 100%, La Villette︎ PARIS (FR)

06.04.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Festival de Curitiba︎CURITIBA (BR)

05.04.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎Club Silencio ︎ PARIS (FR)


05.04.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Festival de Curitiba︎CURITIBA (BR)



MARCH 2018


30.03.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Festival de Teatro de Curitiba ︎ CURITIBA (BR)

29.03.2018 ︎PUBLIC DOMAIN by E.Finger, Maikon K, R. Carvalho and W. Schwartz ︎ Festival de Teatro de Curitiba ︎CURITIBA (BR) 


29.03.2018 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Museo civico di Palazzo Chiericati - Musei Civici Vicenza ︎ VICENZA (IT)

28.03.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎HKB Hochschule der Künste Bern ︎BERN (CH)

24.03.2018 ︎0. choreographic installation by Radouan Mriziga︎"Eathing Each Other, Kunsthal Extra City ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)

23.03.2018 ︎0. choreographic installation by Radouan Mriziga︎"Eathing Each Other, Kunsthal Extra City ︎ ANTWERPEN (BE)
17.03.2018 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Beursschouwburg ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

16.03.2018 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎Beursschouwburg ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

16.03.2018 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎Theatro Pedro II ︎ RIBEIRAO PRETO (BR)

16.03.2018 ︎TUESDAY: All that is solid melts into air by Cláudia Dias︎Danse Fabrik - Le Quartz ︎ BREST (FR)

15.03.2018 ︎TUESDAY: All that is solid melts into air by Cláudia Dias︎Danse Fabrik - Le Quartz ︎ BREST (FR)

15.03.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎PACT Zollverein - Tanzplatform Deutschland ︎ESSEN (DE)

14.03.2018 ︎TUESDAY: All that is solid melts into air by Cláudia Dias︎Danse Fabrik - Le Quartz︎ BREST (FR)

14.03.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎PACT Zollverein - Tanzplatform Deutschland ︎ESSEN (DE)

11.03.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Hellerau - European Center for the Arts ︎DRESDEN (DE)

10.03.2018 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Hellerau - European Center for the Arts ︎DRESDEN (DE)

10.03.2018 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga ︎"Bajo el brazo: Entre la palma de la mano y la axila", CaixaForum Barcelona︎ BARCELONA (ES)

10.03.2018 ︎HYPER by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir for the Cullberg Ballet︎Culturum Nyköping ︎ NYKÖPING (SE)

09.03.2018 ︎MORE THAN NAKED by Doris Uhlich︎Kaserne Basel ︎ BASEL (CH)

07.03.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎The Workshop ︎ LONDON (UK)

04.03.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎Zigfrid von Underbelly of Hoxton ︎ LONDON (UK)

03.03.2018 ︎MONDAY: Watch out for the Right!by Cláudia Dias︎Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

02.03.2018 ︎MONDAY: Watch out for the Right! by Cláudia Dias︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

01.03.2018 ︎HYPER by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir for the Cullberg Ballet︎ Dansens Hus ︎STOCKHOLM (SE)



FEBRUARY 2018 

28.02.2018 ︎HYPER by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir for the Cullberg Ballet︎ Dansens Hus ︎ STOCKHOLM (SE)

27.02.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Agora MOVE︎ BERLIN (DE)

27.02.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎ Schauspiel Leipzig ︎ LEIPZIG (DE)

26.02.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎Schauspiel Leipzig ︎ LEIPZIG (DE)

24.02.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎ Schauspiel Leipzig ︎ LEIPZIG (DE)

23.02.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎Schauspiel Leipzig ︎ LEIPZIG (DE)

17.02.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Hare Mame Daikanyama ︎ TOKYO (JP)

11.02.2018 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Side Step Festival | Zodiak - Center for New Dance ︎ HELSINKI (FI) 

10.02.2018 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎Side Step Festival | Zodiak - Center for New Dance ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

10.02.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

09.02.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

08.02.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

06.02.2018 ︎ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Grand Theatre Groningen ︎ GRONINGEN (NL)

05.02.2018︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎ The Workshop ︎ LONDON (UK)

04.02.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎The Workshop ︎ LONDON (UK)

04.02.2018 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎ DÜSSELDORF (DE)

03.02.2018 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎ DÜSSELDORF (DE)

03.02.2018 ︎8 (Premiere) by Radouan Mriziga︎ Kaaitheater in the frame of the festival Moussem Cities ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

03.02.2018 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT) 

02.02.2018 ︎8 (Premiere) by Radouan Mriziga︎ Kaaitheater in the frame of the festival Moussem Cities ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

02.02.2018 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)


02.02.2018 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎ DÜSSELDORF (DE)

01.02.2018 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎ DÜSSELDORF (DE)


JANUARY 2018 

30.01.2018 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎ Tanzhaus NRW ︎ DÜSSELDORF (DE)

27.01.2018 ︎SCULPTURES - concert with unpretentious choreography by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Arsenic ︎ LAUSANNE (CH)

26.01.2018 ︎AVOIDING DeLIFEath by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Arsenic - centre d'art scénique contemporain ︎ LAUSANNE (CH)

25.01.2018 ︎EVERY BODY ELECTRIC by Doris Uhlich︎ Tanzquartier Wien ︎ VIENNA (AT)

25.01.2018 ︎AVOIDING DeLIFEath by Ivo Dimchev ︎Arsenic - centre d'art scénique contemporain ︎LAUSANNE (CH)

18.01.2018 ︎ANDRADE by Michiel Vandevelde︎ STUK - House for Dance, Image & Sound ︎LEUVEN (BE)

16.01.2018 ︎ANTITHESIS, THE FUTURE OF THE IMAGE by Michiel Vandevelde︎ Theater aan het Vrijthof ︎ MAASTRICHT (NL)

16.01.2018 ︎LIVE solo concert by Ivo Dimchev ︎"‘Het Vlot. Kunst is (niet) eenzaam", De Grote Post ︎ OOSTENDE (BE)



DECEMBER 2017

30.12.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Terminal 1 ︎ SOFIA (BG)

22.12.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎City Stage ︎ SOFIA (BG)

22.12.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Veem House for Performance as part of the Open House Festival ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

21.12.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Veem House for Performance as part of the Open House Festival ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

21.12.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎Дом на киното / Dom na kinoto ︎SOFIA (BG)

18.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

17.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

17.12.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎Zigfrid Von Underbelly ︎ LONDON (UK)

16.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

16.12.2017 ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker︎ PÜRistanbul Art Gallery ︎ ISTANBUL (TK)

15.12.2017 ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker︎ PÜRistanbul Art Gallery ︎ ISTANBUL (TK)

13.12.2017 ︎HALLO! by Aydin Teker︎PÜRistanbul Art Gallery ︎ ISTANBUL (TK)

13.12.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎Contemporary Arts Center - Black Box Performance Series ︎ CINCINATTI - OHIO (US)

11.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

10.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

09.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

09.12.2017 ︎THE SCHOOL OF THE JAGUAR by Amanda Piña ︎ deSingel - International Art Campus  ︎ ANTWERP (BE)

08.12.2017 ︎THE SCHOOL OF THE JAGUAR by Amanda Piña ︎ deSingel - International Art Campus  ︎ ANTWERP (BE)

08.12.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Satellite Art Show - Art Basel Miami Beach ︎ MIAMI - FLORIDA (US)

07.12.2017 ︎RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich & Michael Turinsky︎ Schwankhalle ︎ BREMEN (DE)

08.12.2017 ︎RAVEMACHINE by Doris Uhlich & Michael Turinsky︎Schwankhalle︎BREMEN (DE)

06.12.2017 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Dansem - Danse contemporaine en Méditerranée ︎ AIX-EN-PROVENCE (FR)

05.12.2017 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎Dansem - Danse contemporaine en Méditerranée ︎ AIX-EN-PROVENCE (FR)

04.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

03.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

02.12.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

02.12.2017 ︎SANDWALK WITH ME by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Museu de Arte do Rio - MAR ( Rio Art Museum) ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

02.12.2017 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY – HYPERSONIC STATES by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎MDT - "A Fine Selection" ︎STOCKHOLM (SE)

01.12.2017 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY – HYPERSONIC STATES by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎MDT - "A Fine Selection"︎STOCKHOLM (SE)



NOVEMBER 2017

29.11.2017 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎MDT Stockholm in the frame of the festival "A Fine Selection" ︎ STOCKHOLM (SE)

28.11.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎ AU ︎ VIENNA (AT)

27.11.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

30.11.2017 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎MDT Stockholm in the frame of the festival "A Fine Selection" ︎ STOCKHOLM (SE)

26.11.2017 ︎LET IT BURN by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

25.11.2017 ︎LET IT BURN (Premiere) by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎Espaço Cultural Municipal Sérgio Porto ︎ RIO DE JANEIRO (BR)

25.11.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Lonely in the Rain Festival ︎ OUTOKUMPU (FI)

23.11.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ NEXT Arts Festival ︎ KORTRIJK (BE)

23.11.2017 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Kaaitheater - Kaaistudio's as part of the IETM Plenary Meeting in Brussels ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

23.11.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Terminal 1 ︎ SOFIA (BG)

16.11.2017 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY – HS by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎Everybody's Spectacular - LÓKAL & RDF︎ REYKJAVÍK (IS)

15.11.2017 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY – HS by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎ Everybody's Spectacular - LÓKAL & RDF︎ REYKJAVÍK (IS)

12.11.2017 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY – HYPERSONIC STATES by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎ Sophiensaele ︎ BERLIN (DE)

11.11.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎Agora Move ︎ BERLIN (DE)

11.11.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Zodiak - Center for New Dance / Moving in November Festival ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

11.11.2017 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY – HYPERSONIC STATES by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎ Sophiensaele ︎ BERLIN (DE)

10.11.2017 ︎BLINK mini unison intense wail by Michelle Moura︎ DAS Theater ︎ AMSTERDAM (NL)

10.11.2017 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY – HYPERSONIC STATES by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎Sophiensaele ︎ BERLIN (DE)

10.11.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎Zodiak - Center for New Dance / Moving in November Festival ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

09.11.2017 ︎CONSPIRACY CEREMONY – HYPERSONIC STATES (Premiere) by Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir︎Sophiensaele ︎ BERLIN (DE)

09.11.2017 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ Mousonturm ︎ FRANKFURT (DE) 

08.11.2017 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎Mousonturm ︎ FRANKFURT (DE) 

08.11.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Zodiak - Center for New Dance / Moving in November Festival ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

07.11.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Zodiak - Center for New Dance / Moving in November Festival ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

05.11.2017 ︎BLAB by Sonja Jokiniemi︎ Zodiak - Center for New Dance / Moving in November Festival ︎ HELSINKI (FI)

04.11.2017 ︎THE FOREST OF MIRRORS by Amanda Piña ︎ Théâtre de l’Usine︎GENEVA (CH)

04.11.2017 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎Theater Freiburg ︎ FREIBURG (DE) 

03.11.2017 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ Theater Freiburg ︎ FREIBURG (DE) 

03.11.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎ MACBA - Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona ︎ BARCELONA (ES) 


03.11.2017 ︎THE FOREST OF MIRRORS by Amanda Piña ︎ Théâtre de l’Usine︎GENEVA (CH)

02.11.2017 ︎THE FOREST OF MIRRORS by Amanda Piña ︎ Théâtre de l’Usine︎GENEVA (CH)


OCTOBER 2017


26.10.2017 ︎ 55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ B.A.D Bilbao Antzerkia Dantza - Festival de Teatro actual y Danza Contemporánea de Bilbao ︎ BILBAO (ES)

26.10.2017 ︎ OPERVILLE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ bomontiada ALT ︎ ISTANBUL (TK)

25.10.2017 ︎ OPERVILLE by Ivo Dimchev ︎ bomontiada ALT ︎ ISTANBUL (TK)

22.10.2017 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Tanzhaus NRW  ︎DÜSSELDORF (DE)

22.10.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎Volksroom ︎ BRUSSELS (BE)

22.10.2017 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Tanzhaus NRW  ︎DÜSSELDORF (DE)

20.10.2017 ︎SCULPTURES (solo concert) by Ivo Dimchev ︎Gouvernment ︎GHENT (BE)

19.10.2017 ︎SONGS FROM MY SHOWS by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Palais de la Découverte - FIAC in collaboration with Centre Pompidou ︎ PARIS (FR)

17.10.2017 ︎ 55 by Radouan Mriziga︎Sursock Museum as part of Sharjah Biennial ︎ BEIRUT (LB)

17.10.2017 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Frankfurt Lab - Künstlerhaus Mousonturm ︎FRANKFURT (DE)

16.10.2017 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Sursock Museum as part of Sharjah Biennial ︎ BEIRUT (LB)

16.10.2017 ︎ INOAH by Bruno Beltrão / Grupo de Rua ︎Frankfurt Lab - Künstlerhaus Mousonturm ︎FRANKFURT (DE)

16.10.2017 ︎ SONGS FROM MY SHOWS by Ivo Dimchev ︎ Zigfrid Von Underbelly ︎ LONDON (UK) 

07.10.2017 ︎SCULPTURES - concert with unpretentious choreography by Ivo Dimchev ︎Point ︎ BUCHAREST (RO)


06.10.2017 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎HAU Hebbel am Ufer︎ BERLIN (DE)

05.10.2017 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎HAU Hebbel am Ufer︎ BERLIN (DE)

04.10.2017 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎HAU Hebbel am Ufer︎ BERLIN (DE)

03.10.2017 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎HAU Hebbel am Ufer︎ BERLIN (DE)

02.10.2017 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎HAU Hebbel am Ufer︎ BERLIN (DE)

01.10.2017 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎HAU Hebbel am Ufer︎ BERLIN (DE



SEPTEMBER 2017 

30.09.2017 ︎SCULPTURES - concert with unpretentious choreography by Ivo Dimchev ︎One Dance Week Festival ︎ PLOVDIV (BG)

30.09.2017 ︎DANCE AND RESISTANCE  by Amanda Piña︎HAU Hebbel am Ufer︎ BERLIN (DE)

29.09.2017 ︎BLINK - by Michelle Moura︎ SESC Consolação ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

24.09.2017 ︎IMAGEM by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Bienal Sesc de Dança/Campinas ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

24.09.2017 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎Bienal Sesc de Dança/Teatro Castro Mendes ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

23.09.2017 ︎PROTOCOLO ELEFANTE by Alejandro Ahmed - Cena 11︎ Bienal Sesc de Dança/Teatro Castro Mendes ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

23.09.2017 ︎7 by Radouan Mriziga︎C-mine Cultuurcentrum ︎ GENK (BE)

20.09.2017 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎ Bienal Sesc de Dança/Campinas ︎ SÃO PAULO (BR)

17.09.2017︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎ T.B.A Festival / Portland Institute of Contemporary Arts ︎PORTLAND  (US) *

16.09.2017︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George ︎ T.B.A Festival / Portland Institute of Contemporary Arts ︎PORTLAND  (US) *

16.09.2017 ︎55 by Radouan Mriziga︎ Festival Materiais Diversos ︎ MINDE (PT)

15.09.2017︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George  ︎ PICA - Portland Institute of Contemporary Arts ︎PORTLAND  (US) * 

14.09.2017︎ BUNNY by Daniel Kok & Luke George  ︎ PICA - Portland Institute of Contemporary Arts ︎PORTLAND  (US) *

14.09.2017 ︎FACEBOOK THEATER by Ivo Dimchev ︎Theater Rotterdam - Schouwburg ︎ ROTTERDAM (NL)

07.09.2017 ︎IRON MOUTH by Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo︎Arqueologias del Futuro︎  BUENOS AIRES (AR)
 



*  Produced and managed by Alison Halit